Menendez v. People: An Examination of Media as a Tool for Post-Conviction Relief
[…] [8]34 C.F.R. § 300.102(a)(3)(i).

[9]A.R., 5 F.4th at 158-59.

[10]Id. at 161-62.

[11]Id. at 162-63.

[12]34 C.F.R. § 300.102(a)(3)(ii).

[13]See id.; A.R., 5 F.4th at 162.

[14]Inst. of Educ. Scis., NCSER 2011-3005, The Post-High School Outcomes of Young Adults With Disabilities (2011), https://ies.ed.gov/ncser/pubs/20113005/pdf/20113005.pdf.

[15]Bureau of Labor Stats., U.S. Dep’t of Lab., USDL-24-0349, Persons with a disability: labor force characteristics – 2023 (Feb. 23, 2024), https://www.bls.gov/news.release/pdf/disabl.pdf.

[16] Id.

[17]See A.R., 5 F.4th at 162.

[18]34 C.F.R. § 300.320(b)(1) (Transition services are “[a]ppropriate measurable postsecondary goals based upon age appropriate transition assessments related to training, education, employment, and, where appropriate, independent living skills . . . .”).

[19]Id. § 300.320.

[20]Id. § 300.320(a)(1)-(b)(1) (“IEP means a written statement for each child . . . that includes present levels of academic achievement and functional performance . . . [and] appropriate measurable postsecondary goals . . . .”).

[21]580 U.S. 386, 400 (2017).

[22]Endrew F., 580 U.S. at 388, 399.

[23] Id. at 402–03.

[24]See id. at 403–04; see alsoH.W. by & through Jennie W v. Comal Indep. Sch.